Privacy Policy

LAST UPDATE : 22/04/2022

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016 and the amended French Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, we inform you of the following:

Identity of the data controller

The company SARL MIMEYA is responsible for the treatment of the data collected on this site. To have more information on our identity, consult our legal mentions.

Information you send us

Through the website, you provide us with information about yourself during the following operations:

- You contact the customer service by our contact forms,

- You create a user account or you connect to it,

- You exercise your rights of access, portability, rectification, deletion or limitation of personal data.

This information provided includes, but is not limited to, your name, email address and telephone number.

Information automatically collected

The personal data that are processed also concern those that are obtained automatically when you connect to and browse the site. Without identifying you, we collect certain information about you or your devices:

- IP address

- Unique identifiers and device characteristics (e.g., model, operating system, browser, version).

- Usage data (e.g., referring and exit pages, urls, date, time and error logs)

Purposes of the processing

The collection of personal data through the various forms on the site is intended to :

- respond to your requests expressed via the contact forms

- to personalize your interaction with our site, to facilitate your navigation and to elaborate statistics of use of the site;

By submitting the forms and checking the consent box, you expressly give your consent for the personal data to be processed for the purposes of the request made via the forms.

The collection of personal data via the Google Analytics audience tracking tool used on the site is intended to:

- Analyze the behavior of Internet users on the site in order to measure the audience and improve the site.

Relevance of the data

The company SARL MIMEYA collects and processes personal data in a fair and lawful manner. The data collected includes the following categories:

- Identity (e.g.: name, first name(s), contact details...);

- Connection data (e.g.: cookies...);

- Location data (e.g.: deduced from the IP address from which you consult the site...). The company SARL MIMEYA takes care to update the data throughout the treatments so that these last ones are not obsolete.

Recipients

Only the company SARL MIMEYA is recipient of your Personal Information. This information is never transmitted to a third party. Neither the company SARL MIMEYA, nor any of its subcontractors, proceed to the marketing of the personal data of the visitors and users of its Site.

Duration of storage

Your Personal Information is kept by the company SARL MIMEYA only for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection and would not in any case exceed 36 months. Beyond this period, Personal Information is either deleted or anonymized. The data collected via the forms are kept for a period of one year from the sending of the form. The cookies used by the Google Analytics audience measurement tool have the following lifetimes:

_ga: 2 years

_gid: 24 hours

_gat : 1 minute

Privacy

The personal data concerning you and collected by the site www.lafabricshop.com are only intended for the company SARL MIMEYA and will be only exploited within the framework of the explicit request via the forms. In no case, the personal data seized and sent on the forms will be transmitted, rented or marketed with thirds.Sécurité

To ensure the security of your personal data, all the pages of the site www.lafabricshop.com are secured by the SSL protocol of type HTTPS, TLS 1.2 / RSA. This is a protocol that encrypts the content of exchanges between the browser and the hosting servers, thus preventing the personal data entered and sent via the forms from being intercepted by third parties during their transmission.Lieu de stockage

The servers of hosting of the site www.lafabricshop.com are exclusively located in France, within the European Union. The company SARL MIMEYA makes a commitment not to proceed to any transfer of data in personal matter towards a State not member of the European Community.

Right of access, rectification, deletion and portability

In accordance with the laws and regulations in force, in particular the RGPD and the Data Protection Act, you have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal data collected on the site. You also have the right to limit the processing and the right to portability of your personal data collected on the site and in the context of our audience measurement service. To exercise these rights, we invite you to contact us:

- by the contact form

- by sending a registered letter to the company SARL MIMEYA - 5 Rue du docteur Michel Rosanoff, Passage Emile Negrin, 06000 Nice, France

In order to legitimize your request, it must be signed and accompanied by a photocopy of a valid identity card bearing your signature. You will also entrust to the company SARL MIMEYA your coordinates so that we can send you an answer.

You can also ask on the website www.lafabricshop.com for the downloading and/or the deletion of your personal data from your account, heading GDPR - Personal data.

Right of opposition and right of withdrawal of the consent

At any time, you can oppose or withdraw your consent to the collection and processing of your personal data collected by the company SARL MIMEYA within the framework of its service of audience measurement via the cookies by clicking here : Management of the third party cookies.

You can also manage/delete the cookies present on your computer and mobile devices from your browsers. For more information, please visit our cookie policy page.

Response times

The company SARL MIMEYA undertakes to answer your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other additional request for information within a reasonable time which could not exceed 1 month as from the reception of your request.

Claim

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you consider that the company SARL MIMEYA does not respect its obligations with regard to your Personal Information. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL. You can send a complaint electronically by clicking on the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet.

Cookies Policy

When consulting this site, cookies are placed on your computer, mobile or tablet. Cookies make it possible to store information relating to navigation (date, page, time) as well as any data entered by Internet users during their visit (searches, login). Cookies are attached to the user's computer station and not to the user himself.

The different types of cookies

During your navigation, you will encounter two types of cookies: internal cookies and third-party cookies.

Internal cookies

The cookies installed in the user's terminal have technical purposes. They are essential to meet the needs of navigation on our site. These cookies remember the choices made by Customers (username, for example). They allow you to personalize browsing and use certain features. These cookies also make it possible to establish attendance statistics, with the aim of improving the quality of our services.

CookiesHôteDurée de vie
Cookies : PHPSESSID, Prestashop-XXXHôte : lafabricshop.comDurée de vie : Session, 20 jours

Third-party cookies

These are cookies placed by third-party companies (partners, for example) to identify your areas of interest and thus be able to personalize the advertising offer addressed to you, outside our site. They can be deposited when you browse a site or when you click on certain advertising spaces on the said site. As part of a partnership, we always ensure that the partner companies comply with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 as amended and undertake to implement appropriate measures to secure and protect the confidentiality of data.

Audience measurement cookies

These cookies are intended to establish the volume and statistics of visits to the Site, the various sections as well as the use of the services offered.

NameCookiesPurposeHostLifetime

Google Analytics
Learn more

Cookies : _gat, _gid, _gaCookies intended to establish the volume and statistics of visits to the site and the various sections. These Cookies make it possible to improve the operation and ergonomics of the Site. The information collected by these cookies is anonymous.Host: lafabricshop.comLifetime: 1 min, 24h, 2 years

Reset my choices


Marketing and social media cookies

These cookies are intended to add certain functionalities to the site (sharing on social networks), to offer personalized advertising and to track visits from our network of partners.

Note: Rakuten and Rakuten Advertising cookies are only used for Internet users coming from the Rakuten affiliate network.

NameCookiesPurposeHostLifetime

Facebook Messenger
Learn more

Cookies: xs, c_user, locale, fr, sb, datrCookies for connecting to the Facebook account for the use of Facebook MessengerHost: facebook.comLifetime: Session, Session, 7 days, 2 years, 2 years, 2 years

Rakuten Advertising
Learn more

Cookies : rmStore, rmgconsent, rmlconsent_[domain], __rmco, __rmco_cs, __rmco_jsv, rmuidrmStore: Holds configuration for conversion code and stores affiliate and search click IDs on client domain
rmgconsent: Rakuten Advertising global consent cookie on Rakuten Advertising domains
rmlconsent_[domain]: Domain specific local consent cookie on client domain
__rmco: Stores consent information on client domain
__rmco_cs: Indicator whether consent was given on client domain
__rmco_jsv: Purpose IDs consented on client domain
rmuid: Rakuten Advertising ID on Rakuten Advertising domains
Host : lafabricshop.comLifetime : 30 days, 13 months, 13 months, Local Storage, Local Storage, Local Storage, 1 year

Rakuten Advertising Affiliate
Learn more

Cookies : lsn_statp, lsclick_midNNNNNlsn_statp: Consumer ID
lsclick_midNNNNN: Holds click date and publisher ID
Host : lafabricshop.comLifetime : 1 year, 730 days

Reset my choices


Configure your web browser

The user can choose at any time to deactivate these cookies. Your browser can also be configured to notify you of the cookies placed on your terminal and ask you to accept them or not. Some content requires the use of cookies. If your browser is configured to not accept any cookies, you will not be able, in this case, to take advantage of some of our services.

How to enable or disable cookies

Internet Explorer

Go to the “Tools” menu, select “Internet Options”. Click on the “Privacy” tab. Using the slider, you can set your choices regarding cookies. By clicking on “Advanced” manual management of cookies is made possible. Then save your preferences by clicking on “OK”.

Mozilla Firefox

Go to the “Tools” tab of the browser. Select the “Options” menu, then the “Privacy” tab. History paragraph: In the “Retention rules” drop-down menu, click on “Use custom settings for history”. The settings displayed allow you to configure your choices regarding cookies and their retention period (refuse all cookies, accept cookies by refusing third-party cookies, etc.). Save your preferences by clicking “OK”.

Google Chrome

Click on the “Customize and control Google Chrome” icon located at the top right of the navigation bar. Select “Settings” then enable “Show advanced settings”. In the privacy section, activate the “Content settings” menu. Configure your choices regarding cookies.

Safari

In the menu bar at the top, click on “Safari”, then “Preferences”. Select the “Privacy” icon. Configure your choices regarding cookies.


International delivery

Free in France from 100€ of purchases*

Express delivery

Delivery the next day before 1 p.m.*

100% secure payment

Secure transactions thanks to the 3D Secure encrypted SSL protocol

Payment in 4x

Free with Paypal